Member Login

2018 Results

Labor Day

1st Place- 61
C. Schultz, M. Gordon, K. Gross, S. Struble

2nd Place- 66
David & Karen Ligotti, Rob & Karen Rayunas

3rd Place- 67
Don & Christine Liphardt, Bill & Amy Maier

4th Place- 67
Wayne & Karen Brannon, Paul & Kathy Marx

5th Place- 68 
Mark & Jessica Hausman, Josh & Beth Rettig

6th Place- 69
Gary & Mary Maynard, Joe & Nan Conway

7th Place- 69 
John & Annemarie Hohman, Ed & Karen Pagani

Men’s Fall Four-Ball 

September 2nd, 2018

Net                                         Score                                               
1st Place- Kyle O’Keefe         129                  
 Bill Swerdlick                                 
 Tom Spears                                   
 Robert McTavish   
                    
2nd Place- Jon Boyle            129               
Jeff Nadig                                      
 David Davis                               
 Mike French       
                 
3rd Place- Greg Housner     132               
Jeff Housner                                  
Jim Phelps                             
 Lee Flake   
                                  
4th Place- Gary Maynard    132             
 Wayne Brannon                                      
  Tim Gretkierewicz                         
   Gary Chatell   
                     
5th Place- Bob McCann    132                
 Ed Zehfuss                         
  Jay Schude                         
  Gary Houle
                    
 6th Place- Michael Gaies    133
 Suneel Kumar
John Evangelista 
 Tim Frankel

7th Place- Bob Carden     139 
Chris Birkmeyer
John Hamilton
Larry Lenz 



2018 Club Championship

Men’s Championship Flight
1st – 74 – Kevin Nelson                            
2nd – 74 – Rob Mason                        
3rd – 75 – John Hohman                      
4th – 76 – Jim Phelps                        

Men’s 1st Flight
Gross                        Net
1st – 75 – Dick Wunderlich           1st – 71 – Bob Carden    
2nd – 80 – Rob Kunec                                2nd – 75 – John Knorr   
 
Men’s 2nd Flight
Gross                                                 Net
1st – 82 – Tom Jeppson                     1st – 71 – David Davis     
2nd – 85 – Jeff Housner                     2nd – 72 – Bill Maier       

Men’s 3rd Flight
Gross                                                Net
1st – 93 – Mike French                     1st – 72 – Jeff Nadig     
2nd – 96 – Fernando Alberdi            2nd – 76 – Ed Zehfuss   
 
Women’s Championship Flight
1st – Gross –78 – Melissa Gordon   1st – Net – 73 – Christine Liphardt 
 
Women’s 1st Flight
1st – Gross – 90 – Nancy Hooper  1st – Net – 74 – Carolyne Spears 
Women’s 2nd Flight
1st – Gross – 98 – Martha Aben     1st – Net – 78 – Susan Lenz 



Husband & Wife Club Championship
August 11- 12


Overall Champions
1st Place Gross – Paul & Kathy Marx – 147 
2nd Place Gross – Adam Phelps & Nicole Chaconas – 152 

1st Flight
1st Place Net – Don & Christine Liphardt – 131
2nd Place Net – Mark & Alayne Evans – 133
3rd Place Net – Wayne & Karen Brannon – 134

2nd Flight
1st Place Net – John & Annemarie Hohman – 122
2nd Place Net – Ed & Karen Pagani – 127
3rd Place Net – Derrick & Noelle Dabbs – 128

3rd Flight
1st Place Net – Larry & Susan Lenz – 126
2nd Place Net – Jeff & Allison Housner– 134
3rd Place Net – Michael French & Alethea Chaconas – 135


2018 Senior Club Championship
August 4- 5, 2018

Overall Gross Results
1st Place – Jim Phelps  146  $50
2nd Place – Greg Housner  159  $40
3rd Place – Mark Mann  159  $30
4th Place – Chris Cowland  160  $25

Overall Net Results
1st Place – John Hohman  142  $50
2nd Place – Larry Lenz  145  $40
3rd Place – Jeff Housner  145  $30
4th Place – Carl Pelofsky  146  $25

Super Senior Gross Results
1st Place – Mike Spears  150  $50
2nd Place – Donald Liphardt  168  $40
3rd Place – John Hamilton  168  $30
Super Senior Net Results
1st Place – Mark Evans  137  $50
2nd Place – Mark Cleary  140  $40
3rd Place – Joe Learman  145  $30



Women’s Senior Club Championship
July 26, 2018

Champion  - Betsy French     (80)    
Net Champion - Donna Wong (66)
Super Senior Champion - Bernice Graham (72)
3rd Net- Annemarie Hohman (71)
4th Net- Nancy Hooper (73)
5th Net- Karen Brannon (75)
6th Net- Ann Cole (76)


Men's Invitational 
"The Arbor Classic"
July 19-21

Overall Champions
MATT CUNNINGHAM & SCOTT WALTERS

JACK NICKLAUS FLIGHT
CHAMPION:  Mike Spears, Rob Spears
RUNNER UP:  Derrick Dabbs, Rick Areddy

BOBBY JONES FLIGHT
CHAMPION:  Kevin Nelson, Joe Sleiman
RUNNER UP:   John Spittler, Jack Spittler


BEN HOGAN FLIGHT
CHAMPION:   Sean Edison, Reggie Sanford
RUNNER UP:   Wayne Brannon, Sorin Zdrahal
              
SAM SNEAD FLIGHT
CHAMPION:  Michael Gaies, Geoff Kruczek
RUNNER UP:  David Davis, Troy Allen

ARNOLD PALMER FLIGHT
CHAMPION:  Josh Rubin, Donny Wohl
RUNNER UP:  Larry Lenz, Steven Siegel

TOM WATSON FLIGHT 
CHAMPION:  Matt Cunningham, Scott Walters
RUNNER UP:  Bill Maier, Gary Girard

GENE SAREZEN FLIGHT 
CHAMPION:  Dave Ligotti, Ken Johns
RUNNER UP:  Mark Kubitskey, Kevin Kubitskey
          
WALTER HAGEN FLIGHT
CHAMPION:  Chris Birkmeyer, Chris Beaulieu
RUNNER UP:  Brad McPherson, Chuck McCall


J.C. SNEAD FLIGHT
CHAMPION:  Gary Maynard, Ken Hartley
RUNNER UP:  Tim Gretkierewicz, Bob Barnes

GARY PLAYER FLIGHT
CHAMPION:  Mike French, Bryan Young
RUNNER UP:  Brett Petersmark, Craig Petersmark

 

PAYNE STEWART FLIGHT
CHAMPION:  Jeff Nadig, Mike Battle
RUNNER UP:  Bruce Gatward, Neils Schmidt

CLOSEST TO THE PIN
Thursday, July 19th – Derrick Dabbs
Friday, July 20th – Dennis O’Carroll
Saturday, July 21st – Sorin Zdrahal

 

ARBOR CLASSIC SHOOT-OUT
Win – Rob Mason & Greg Rivers
Place – John Knorr & George Yeary
Show – Dave Ligotti & Ken Johns

Women’s Member – Member
July 14, 2018


1st Flight
1st – 62 – Kim Webb, Audrey Shell - $60.00 Team
2nd – 63 – Karla Gross, Carly Schultz - $50.00 Team
3rd – 65 – Christine Liphardt, Cathy Lindstrom- $40.00 Team

2nd Flight
1st – 63 – Carolyne Spears, Bernice Graham -$60.00 Team
2nd – 67 – Gina Schultz, Annmarie Hohman- $50.00 Team
3rd – 68 – Linda Ressler, Sharon Struble -$40.00 Team     


Stars and Stripes 
Quota Event
July 4, 2018

Final Results
1st Place - $70/each: +5 over Quota
David Ligotti, Audrey Shell, Jim Weintraub

4th Place - $60: +4 over Quota
Joe Conway

5th Place - $50/each: +3 over Quota
Mary Maynard, Andy Eggan, Rob Mason

8th Place - $30/each: +2 over Quota
Jeff Bourdon, Tiffany Edison, Tom Shell

11th Place - $20/each: +1 over Quota
Harry Silverman, Josh Rubin, Cathy Lindstrom, Tom Wicks, Jay Schude


Men’s 2 Man Team 
Championship
June 30th – July 1st 

Final Results

Gross
1st Place: 143 – Brian McKeen & Kevin Nelson $140
2nd Place: 146- Rob Mason & Tom Wicks
3rd Place: 146- Paul Marx & Evan Marx
4th Place: 150- Lee Flake & Jim Phelps
5th Place: 153- John Hohman & Tony Schultz
6th Place: 154- Greg Housner & Jeff Housner

 

Net
1st Place: 131- Joe Learman & Mitch Manninen
2nd Place: 133- George Bourdeau & Sean Edison
3rd Place: 133- Suneel Kumar & Josh Rubin
4th Place: 134- Steve Varga & James Weintraub
5th Place: 135- Doug Gross & David Lusk
6th Place: 136- Derrick Dabbs & Dave Ligotti

Evening Golf League Champions
May 1 - June 26

Men's -- Larry Lenz, Chris Healy
Ladies' -- Kathy Marx, Karen Brannon 

 
Men's 36 Holer
June 2nd - 3rd 

Gross Division

1st Place - 208  $200
Greg Housner
Jeff Housner
Dick Wunderlich
Tony Schultz

2nd Place - 209  $160
Willard Richart
Leff Flake
Jim Phelps
Donald Liphardt

3rd Place - 218  $140
Tom Wicks
John Splittler
Bill Ressler
Richard Scherer

4th Place -227  $100
Sean Edison
R.J. Grimshaw
Trent Grimshaw
Tyler Grimshaw

Net Division

1st Place -183 $200
Derrick Dabbs
Michael French
Rob Rayunas
David Ligotti

2nd Place - 193  $160
Kyle O'Keefe
John Knorr
Carl Pelofsky
Fernando Alberdi

3rd Place - 194  $140
William Merino
Mike Spears
John Hohman
William Farrand

4th Place - 194  $100
Steve Varga
Harry Silverman
James Weintraub
Rob Kunec

 

Last Chance before the BIG DANCE
May 20th

1st Place - 58      $120   
Karen Brannon         
Wayne Brannon        
Kathy Marx        
Paul Marx        

2nd Place - 58        $110 
Alethea Chaconas        
Michael French        
Nicole Brodsky        
Adam Phelps 

3rd Place - 59        $100  
 Carolyne Spears       
Mike Spears        
William Farrand        
Margie Farrand   

4th Place - 61    $90       
Mark Aben         
Martha Aben        
Mary Ann Grimshaw        
R.J. Grimshaw 

5th Place - 61    $80      
Bill Fox         
George Bourdeau        
Kyle O'Keefe        
Rocky Mullendore        

6th Place - 61  $70        
Andy Eggan         
Percy Bates        
Ray Maidment        
Chris Cowland        
  
7th Place - 61   $60      
Gina Schultz         
Tony Schultz        
Sharon Struble        
Daniel Struble        
     
8th Place - 62    $50    
Sarah Walton         
Joe Learman        
Faye Varga   

9th Place - 63        $40
Phil Aquino          
Sheri Hays         
David French        
Betsy French        

10th Place - 63     $30   
Gary Chatell         
Greg Housner        
Elji Mori        
Yotaro Mori        


9 & Wine 
May 18th

1st Place Team Score - 30
RJ Grimshaw, Mary Ann Grimshaw, Mark Holtz, & manda Holtz: $50 in shop credit/team
2nd Place Team Score - 31
Thomas Shell, Audrey Shell, Gary Chatell, & Kayoko Chatell: $40 in shop credit/team
T-3d Place Team Score – 34
Gary Maynard, Mary Maynard, Joe Conway, & Nan : $15in shop credit/team
T-3rd Place Tem Score - 34
Sitarski, Stacy Sitarski, Karen Brannon, Wayne Brannon: $15 in shop credit/team


2018 Men's Ham N' Egger
May 5th

 
1st Place - 119 $250
Sean Edison    
Trent Grimshaw    
John Hamilton    
Daniel Struble    
 
2nd Place - 121   $210
Fernando Alberti
Brett Barnes
Larry Lenz
Ray Whiteman
 
3rd Place - 121   $180
Pete Fodor
John Knapp
George Lindstrom
Mike Spears
 
4th Place - 122   $160
Randy Hoffman    
Mark Kubitskey    
Paul Marx    
Edwin Pear    
 
5th Place - 124 $140
Anthony Costa    
Ray Maidment    
Peter Rea    
Allen Rentschler    
 
6th Place - 125   $120
Mark Aben    
Lee Flake    
Rob Rayunas    
Josh Rettig    
 
7th Place - 125   $110
Andy Eggan    
Rob Kunec  
Harry Silverman    
James Weintraub    
 
8th Place - 126  $100
Derrick Dabbs    
Mike French    
David Ligotti    
Dave Williamson    
 
9th Place - 128 $90
Gary Chatell    
Gary Hermanson    
Bob McCann    
Jim Phelps    
 
10th Place - 128  $80
Mike McIntosh    
Kyle O'Keefe    
Colton Schick    
William Swerdlick  

Women’s Opening Day 2018
May 3rd


1st Place Team Score: 35 - $20/player
Patricia Whelan
Kathy Marx
Sandra Reagan
Audrey Shell
2nd Place Team Score: 36 - $15/player
Sandy Fodor
Chris Hamilton
Nancy Hooper 
3rd Place Team Score: 37
Jan Hoffman
Michele Lambert
Linda Ressler
T-4th Place Team Score: 38
Karen Brannon
Nan Conway
Mary Maynard
T-4th Place Team Score: 38
Dale Crespy 
Wendy Holmes
Susan Lenz
Faye Varga
 

Indoor Golf
Friday, March 23rd 


Event Results
1st Place - $160.00 Nichole Chaconas, Adam Phelps, Amy & Brett Boies
2nd Place - $140.00 Randy & Jan Hoffman, Chris & Gretchen Woodruff
3rd Place - $120.00 Al & Margot Mumby, Al & Rola Pease
4th Place - $100.00 Glenn & Jen Barba, Chris & Heather Tressler
5th Place - $90.00 Rob Shiff, Dan & Elizabeth Busch, Chris & Nicole Wilczynski
6th Place - $80.00 Eric & Debbie Buszka, Brian Klippel & Christine Carly
7th Place - $70.00 Mark & Susan Rose, Roy & Karlene Siciliano